ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNRM Johanna Louisa

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:KNRM Johanna LouisaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:520
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Seen in IJmuiden (Holland). 2007/11/17
Copyright
Former names: Johanna Louisa (00) / Rescue III (03) | Loa: 20,37 m | Beam: 4,15 m | Depth: ? m | Draught: 1,50 m | Main Engines: 2x Kromhout (2x 105 kW) | Speed: 10,8 kn | Capacity: 120 persons | Built: 1968 at Gebr. Nietsren (Niestern Sander BV), delfzijl | Owner: Koninklijke Nederlandse Redding Maatschappij | Manager: Koninklijke Nederlandse Redding Maatschappij | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: IJmuiden
(Remark: Java-Class, displacement 54,5 ton.)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!