ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Energy - IMO 8902046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Sea EnergyAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:August 21, 2006IMO:8902046Hits:777
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Construction Maintenance Vessels
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland). 2006/08/21
Copyright ©
IMO: 8902046 | Callsign: OUHW2 | Former name: Ocean Ady (’05) | Loa: 91,76 m | Beam: 16,21 m | Depth: 6,91 m | Draught: 4,26 m | GT: 3332 | Main Engines: 2x MaK 6M332C (2x 1201 kW) | Speed: 14,3 kn | Hold Capacity: 3750 m3 | Built: 1992 (’02) at Ørskov Christensens Staalskibs AS | Owner: Fabricius BR Marine AS | Manager: Fabricius BR Marine AS | Flag: Denmark | Port of Registration: Frederikshavn
Vessel Identification
Name:Excel
IMO:8902046
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341204000
Callsign:V4YG2
Former name(s):
- Sea Energy (Until 2014 Mar 27)
- Ocean Ady (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,332 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Energy
© hanswesthoff
SEA ENERGY
© Marcus-S
SEA ENERGY
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!