ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small Dutchflagged coaster incoming off red bouy SG2 into Flushing Roads(Holland)
2008-01-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’26.18” N, 14°49’17.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 16th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 13:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
2018 August 7th, 07:00:20 UTCBrake
2018 August 7th, 07:00:20 UTCBremen
2018 July 30th, 08:00:41 UTCJoutseno
2018 July 24th, 21:00:16 UTCHarns
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
MARIETJE HESTER
© Ron van de Velde
MARIETJE HESTER
© john white
MARIETJE HESTER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!