ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO DAMMAM - IMO 9308405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:COSCO DAMMAMAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308405Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9308405
Call sign: V7IT9
Ex-names: Cape Moreton
Type/class: "BALTIC CS 2700" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Aker Ostsee MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 2005 - www.akermtw.de
DWT: 37.825 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 07/01/2008
Observations: to see more informations of this vessel visit: http://www.akeryards.com/?page=117&techinfo=345

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Moreton
IMO:9308405
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090306
Callsign:V7IT9
Former name(s):
- Cosco Dammam (Until 2010 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:38,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’6.22” N, 25°55’19.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 128° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:30 UTCHaifa
2018 July 6th, 05:30:55 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 15:00:31 UTCAliaga
2018 June 10th, 02:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 May 28th, 01:00:12 UTCColombo
2018 April 14th, 11:00:07 UTCMundra
2018 April 12th, 20:00:42 UTCHazira
2018 March 27th, 17:00:10 UTCTrmer
2018 March 11th, 23:30:47 UTCSgsin-lkcmb
2017 November 20th, 23:00:17 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
Cape Moreton
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE MORETON
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE MORETON
© Scott Moser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!