ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2511 - IMO 8721375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:Amur 2511Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721375Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
14.01.08 Papenburg, discharging grain. Flag Russia/ Kaliningrad. Built 1986/Slovenske Lodenice. GT 3086 tdw 3337 TEU 102 Displacement 5205 L 115,8 B 13,43
D 4,13 ME 2 x Skoda 6-27,5 A2L 515kw each 2 x solid propeller 10 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Suleyman Stalskiy
IMO:8721375
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273434720
Callsign:UITE
Former name(s):
- Amur 2511 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amur 2511
© Marcus-S
Amur 2511
© Tim Becker
Amur 2511
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!