ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berlina Star - IMO 7327706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Berlina StarAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7327706Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Former names: Chokai Maru, Guaicuri, Guarita, Berlina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin Star
IMO:7327706
Former name(s):
- Berlina (Until 1994 Jun)
- Guarita (Until 1989)
- Guaicuri (Until 1988)
- Chokai Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,732 tons
Summer DWT:122,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERLIN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
BERLIN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
Berlina
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Oct 25, 2009 01:33 (7 years ago)
Both Guarita and Berlina ex-Norwegian (Ugland/ Guarita and Bergshav/Berlina)

More details:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/234709
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!