ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFROSSINI - IMO 9252412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EFROSSINIAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252412Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9252412
Call sign: P3MG9
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "TESS 76BC" type - bulk carrier
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma, Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 2003
DWT: 75,932 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2008
Observations: to see more details of this vessel visit: http://www.safety.gr/fleet/efrossini.htm

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charm
IMO:9252412
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005364
Callsign:V7DC4
Former name(s):
- Sea Of Gracia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Efrossini (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:75,932 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’40.68” N, 120°7’30.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 323° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 21:30:14 UTCVancouver Wa,usa
2018 July 5th, 06:00:48 UTCChiba
2018 June 25th, 01:00:17 UTCKashima
2018 April 16th, 00:00:23 UTCSingapore
2018 January 13th, 16:30:26 UTCVizag
2017 November 10th, 17:00:25 UTCRizhao
2017 May 18th, 08:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 April 5th, 06:00:40 UTCKr Yos
2017 March 30th, 03:00:36 UTCCn Lku
2017 March 18th, 16:00:19 UTCCnlku
More Of This Ship
SEA CHARM & SUMMER LADY
© Mariusz J.
SEA CHARM
© Mariusz J.
SEA CHARM
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!