ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boreas - IMO 7361788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BoreasAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361788Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Adriana. Scrapped 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreas
IMO:7361788
Former name(s):
- Adriano (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,451 tons
Summer DWT:50,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adriano
© pieter melissen
Boreas
© Jerzy Rakowski
ADRIANO
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!