ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIN EXPRESS - IMO 9284910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GRAIN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284910Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9284910
Call sign: V7FX8
Ex-names: Bulk One
Type/class: "TESS 76BC" type - bulk carrier (Panamax)
Built by: Tsuneishi Corp. - Numakuma (Japan) in 2004
DWT: 76,466 tons
Photo place: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iris
IMO:9284910
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002041
Callsign:V7FX8
Former name(s):
- Grain Express (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk One (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’19.56” S, 152°20’35.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 337° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 10:00:02 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 18th, 16:30:09 UTCTianjin
2018 February 16th, 12:00:35 UTCSgsin
2018 February 9th, 16:00:33 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 21st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Indo
2017 November 30th, 03:00:36 UTCCn Zos
2017 November 24th, 12:00:57 UTCNingbo China
2017 November 24th, 12:00:00 UTCKr Yos
2017 October 16th, 12:00:59 UTCVancouver Canada
2017 September 18th, 02:00:16 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
Star Iris
© Ships lover
Star Iris
© Ships lover
Star Iris
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!