ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9362396
Call sign: DDWS2
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Contiship Aurora" class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje (S.Korea) in 2007 - www.daewooshipbuilding.com
DWT: 53.094 tons
Photo place: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2008
Observations: capacity for 3,630 TEUs

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’22.61” S, 177°39’43.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 74° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Pe - Paita
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 24th, 07:00:08 UTCPanama Canal
2018 September 6th, 19:00:09 UTCNz - Auckland
2018 September 5th, 15:45:16 UTCNz - Tauranga
2018 August 24th, 04:00:49 UTCSydney
2018 August 20th, 14:00:20 UTCAuckland
2018 July 27th, 10:00:54 UTCCharleston
2018 July 24th, 07:30:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 17th, 19:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 23:30:12 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
BAHIA BLANCA
© Henk Jungerius
BAHIA BLANCA
© Henk Jungerius
Spirit of Singapore
© Smakhtin Oleksandr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 14, 2008 17:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks for nice comment Brent!

I don´t forget you my friend, soon you will take your print copy in hands!
I taked more that 700 photos in Santos during my vacations in Dec/2007 to Jan/2008 and I will prepare a good copies to send to you
regards and happy 2008!
hugs
Brent on Jan 14, 2008 17:47 (10 years ago)
Hi Rogerio

Wonderful shot, maybe could get a print copy fm you next time.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!