ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA J - IMO 9087245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:NENA JAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087245Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker NENA J (sternview) outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 19-11-07.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:9087245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229402000
Callsign:9HA3304
Former name(s):
- Nena J (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pacific Master (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha
© fabianv
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jopie on Jan 16, 2008 11:02 (10 years ago)
Hoi Rogério,
Always nice to hear that you like my pics.
Walsoorden on the river Schelde is realy the place to be for photographing vessels!
greetings,
jopie.
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 14, 2008 17:55 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Me and my Brazilian shiplovers friends loves your pics! They are really great!

regards :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!