ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cemtex General - IMO 8818881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cemtex GeneralAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818881Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 8818881 - In service as Vitaglory 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Carpio
IMO:8818881
Former name(s):
- Vitaglory (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cemtex General (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,284 tons
Summer DWT:69,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITAGLORY
© Nektarios Papadakis
Vitaglory
© foggy
VITAGLORY
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!