ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg
IMO: 9362396
Call sign: DDWS2
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Contiship Aurora" class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje (S.Korea) in 2007 - www.daewooshipbuilding.com
DWT: 53.094 tons
Photo place: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2008
Observations: capacity for 3,630 TEUs

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’15.93” N, 79°55’28.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 10:00:54 UTCCharleston
2018 July 24th, 07:30:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 17th, 19:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 23:30:12 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 16th, 02:00:43 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 29th, 05:00:25 UTCNztrg-nzakl
2018 June 28th, 04:00:33 UTCNznpe-nztrg
2018 June 19th, 07:30:09 UTCAu.mel-au.syd
2018 June 16th, 03:00:42 UTCNz.akl-au.mel
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Singapore
© CayneH
Spirit of Singapore
© MO Roy
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!