ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havglimt - IMO 7638337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:HavglimtAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638337Hits:617
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 14.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lim
IMO:7638337
Former name(s):
- Havglimt (Until 2008 Oct)
- Centum (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,950 tons
Summer DWT:38,534 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havglimt
© Lennart Rydberg
HAVGLIMT
© Yvon Perchoc
HAVGLIMT
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!