ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DABOU - IMO 9295402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK DABOUAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295402Hits:999
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9295402
Call sign: A8GU5
Ex-names: JPO Cancer; P&O Nedlloyd Cardenas; Maersk Dabou; Seattle Express
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (S.Korea) in 2005 - www.hshi.co.kr
DWT: 39.200 tons
Photo place: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Canopus
IMO:9295402
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090860
Callsign:A8GU5
Former name(s):
- Jpo Cancer (Until 2013 Jul 03)
- Jpo Canopus (Until 2013 Jul 03)
- Maersk Dabou (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Seattle Express (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maersk Dabou (Until 2006 Mar 06)
- Seattle Express (Until 2006 Mar 06)
- Jpo Cancer (Until 2005 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cardenas (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JPO Canopus
© Wil Weijsters
JPO Canopus
© Wil Weijsters
JPO CANOPUS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 14, 2008 19:48 (10 years ago)
Yeaph my friend, they are really beautiful vessels!
thanks for comment and happy 2008 again :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 14, 2008 19:03 (10 years ago)
Two great photos Rogério!
This Maersk ship look fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!