ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERKYRA - IMO 7527198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KERKYRAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7527198Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7527198
Call sign: 3ENP6
Ex-names: Mount Parnas; Jane Boeing; Ruby; Leaderman; Pearl of Jeddah; Pearl; Stats-1
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Fujinagata Works - Osaka Pref. (Japan) in 1979 (keel laid in 1977)
DWT: 34,227 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Hai Moon
IMO:7527198
Former name(s):
- Kerkyra (Until 2009 Feb)
- Stats 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Pearl (Until 2006 Oct)
- Pearl Of Jeddah (Until 2003 Sep)
- Leaderman (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mount Panas (Until 1986)
- Mount Parnas (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,868 tons
Summer DWT:34,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mount Parnas
© pieter melissen
Stats-1
© martin klingsick
PHUC HAI MOON
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!