ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Concorde Spirit - IMO 8420139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Concorde SpiritAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8420139Hits:2,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former names: Concorde Maru.

IMO Added 8420139 - In service as Amber Star 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Star
IMO:8420139
Former name(s):
- Amber (Until 2006 Aug)
- Concorde Spirit (Until 1999 Sep)
- Concorde Maru (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,509 tons
Summer DWT:181,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amber
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!