ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
10.09.06 Bremerhaven. Flag Germany/Hamburg. Built 1996/Peterswerft. Ex Antje Jürgens;Portugal Bridge; Antje Jürgens. GT 4946 tdw 6506 532 TEU L 116,26 B 19,20 D 7,05 ME Stork-Wartsilä 9 L 38 4200kw/600rpm. 17ktn

NEW NAME: SAMSKIP IBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’50.4” N, 13°17’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 13:00:54 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 04:30:13 UTCItaoi
2018 August 8th, 04:30:54 UTCIttrs
2018 August 7th, 04:00:31 UTCItran
2018 August 4th, 08:00:02 UTCItaoi
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:25 UTCIttrs
2018 August 1st, 15:00:53 UTCItran
2018 July 31st, 18:30:08 UTCIttrs
2018 July 28th, 08:00:36 UTCItaoi
2018 July 26th, 20:00:31 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!