ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karsiyaka - IMO 9186962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KarsiyakaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186962Hits:2,537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 14.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsiyaka
IMO:9186962
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000835
Callsign:TCOK3
Former name(s):
- Gemport 3 (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cos Hero (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:45,547 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’28.2” N, 14°41’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:2nd Nov 2016
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
2016 November 1st, 08:00:17 UTCAlex
2016 October 12th, 09:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 18th, 12:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 31st, 14:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 7th, 15:00:27 UTCTsingeli
2016 March 7th, 01:00:59 UTCPiraeus.
2016 March 7th, 01:00:02 UTCPiraet
2016 March 6th, 15:00:50 UTCPiraeus.
2016 January 28th, 01:00:43 UTCUsa East Coast.
More Of This Ship
PRIMAVERA II
© Sydney Sinclair
KARSIYAKA
© Salvador de la Rubia
KARSIYAKA
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!