ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARINA in Kiel-Canal 2007

Build 1989
Flag Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°55’18.84” N, 6°15’46.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 85° (174°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 05:00:48 UTCWarrenpoint,uk
2018 June 24th, 18:00:45 UTCBekkeri,ee
2018 June 17th, 15:00:34 UTCAalborg,dk
2018 June 5th, 12:00:36 UTCHull,uk Via Ceuta
2018 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCAncona ,it
2018 May 5th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 April 26th, 11:30:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Arina
© Robbie Cox
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 15, 2008 00:03 (10 years ago)
Ursprünglich finnische SOFIA. Gute Aufnahme auch.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!