ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cyclades - IMO 8019514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CycladesAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8019514Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Kin Shin, Yewtree.

IMO Added 8019514 - In service as Akti 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Akti
IMO:8019514
Former name(s):
- Kiti (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cyclades (Until 2003 Jul)
- Yewtree (Until 1993 Oct)
- Kin Shing (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,468 tons
Summer DWT:35,064 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKTI
© Marcelo Vieira
AKTI
© Marcelo Vieira
Akti
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!