ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donau Ore - IMO 9006186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Donau OreAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006186Hits:1,324
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort. Later renamed Wah Shan.

IMO Added 9006186 - In service as Bet Commander 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Commander
IMO:9006186
Former name(s):
- Celigny (Until 2008 Jan)
- Wah Shan (Until 2002 Jul)
- Donau Ore (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,090 tons
Summer DWT:149,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BET COMMANDER
© primedude
BET COMMANDER
© primedude
BET COMMANDER
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!