ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfobert HON14 - IMO 8136207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Alfobert HON14Added:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8136207Hits:486
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
[b]Alfobert HON 14[/b] seen in the harbour of Walsoorden on 13.04.2007

Name: [b]Alfobert HON 14[/b]
Type: Beam Trawler
call sign: PEAW
registration nr: NLD198000882
Port of registry: Walsoorden
Flag: Netherlands
Length: 33,98m
Breadth: 7,00m
Built: 1980
Owner: Explotatiemij HON 14, Kloosterzande (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfobert
IMO:8136207
MMSI:246426000
Callsign:PEAW
Former name(s):
- Jan Cornelis (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:155 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’16.34” N, 5°24’36.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Walsoorden
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:18 UTCWalsoorden
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCWalsoorden
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:32 UTCWalsoorden
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCWalsoorden
2016 June 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCWalsoorden
2014 June 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCWalsoorden
2014 June 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCWaddenzee
2014 June 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCWalsoorden
2013 June 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCOosterschelde
2013 June 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCWalsoorden
More Of This Ship
Alfobert HON14
© Aleksi Lindström
Alfobert HON14
© Aleksi Lindström
ALFOBERT HON14
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!