ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACARENA B - IMO 7931923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MACARENA BAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:January 14, 2008IMO:7931923Hits:460
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 14/01/2008.
Call Sign : EDUG
MMSI : 224620000
Gross tonnage : 6.532, DWT : 10.164
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 120,81 x 20,83 x 7,91 m
TEU : 632, Reefer points : 105
Main engine : B&W 8L45GFCA _ Bhp.: 7.693, Kw.: 5.737, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa - Gijón (ESP). Yard No. 275
Name of ship : MACARENA B, 2004/11.
Former names : Navipor, 1982. Maersk Mango, 1988. Navipor, 1990.
Later name : ARENA, 2012/03.
Broken Up since 02/05/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Arena
IMO:7931923
Former name(s):
- Macarena B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Navipor (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1990)
- Navipor (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,532 tons
Summer DWT:10,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACARENA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVIPOR
© Jorge Henríquez
MACARENA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!