Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Dorado - IMO 8224652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:El DoradoAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Bright
Former name(s):
- Glory Singapore (Until 2010 Jun)
- Peace Blossom (Until 2010 Jan)
- Americana (Until 2007 Feb)
- El Dorado (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,975 tons
Summer DWT:148,982 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© bs1mrc
© Leo Johannes
El Dorado
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Sep 28, 2011 07:27 (5 years ago)
ship scrapped at Along on september 27, 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!