ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACTION - IMO 9127875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CEC ACTIONAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127875Hits:394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6AO8
GT: 3838
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima Ii
IMO:9127875
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060356
Callsign:POBA
Former name(s):
- Cec Action (Until 2011)
- Melfi Ecuador (Until 2002 May)
- Mint Action (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,837 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°32’50.15” S, 113°12’45.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 55° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Sby
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 01:00:00 UTCSby
2018 May 1st, 07:00:55 UTCJakarta
2018 April 18th, 15:30:51 UTCSby
2017 December 13th, 22:00:08 UTCSurabaya
2016 December 5th, 08:00:00 UTCSurabaya
2011 June 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
CEC ACTION
© Marius Esman
CEC ACTION
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
CEC ACTION
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!