ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurydice - IMO 7509677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EurydiceAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7509677Hits:793
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Prinese Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Woko Maru.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurydice
IMO:7509677
Former name(s):
- Woko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,723 tons
Summer DWT:34,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOKO MARU
© JAN HONNINGSVAG
EURYDICE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hendrik on Jun 09, 2013 12:54 (3 years ago)
IMO: 7509677 WOKO MARU 86 EURYDICE Alang 20.2.99
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!