ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: ELVH3
GT: 16801
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’49.48” N, 6°9’10.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 82° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 13:00:15 UTCDzalg
2018 August 5th, 11:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:52 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 1st, 19:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 July 30th, 20:30:45 UTCItspe
2018 July 7th, 19:30:33 UTCMarsaxkokk
2018 June 28th, 20:00:20 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:24 UTCOdessa
2018 May 17th, 06:00:29 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 21st, 06:00:11 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!