ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMANCHE - IMO 8955720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:COMANCHEAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8955720Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Tarragona, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HTY6
GT: 4988
Year of build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Comanche
IMO:8955720
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248855000
Callsign:9HTY6
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 22 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:5,172 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’0.54” N, 36°28’53.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:05 UTCTo Order
2018 April 12th, 18:30:06 UTCTo Order
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCRostov
2017 August 17th, 20:00:59 UTCTo Order
2017 August 14th, 08:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCRostov
2017 July 16th, 18:00:15 UTCTo Order
2017 June 1st, 08:00:28 UTCTo Order
2017 March 24th, 08:00:29 UTCTo Order
2017 February 17th, 20:00:46 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
COMANCHE
© Gerolf Drebes
COMANCHE
© Tore Hettervik
COMANCHE
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!