ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA POSITANO - IMO 9123037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CALA POSITANOAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123037Hits:697
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Cartagena (Colombia)

14 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt David I Lyon
IMO:9123037
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367628660
Callsign:WDH6815
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cala Positano (Until 2010 Sep)
- Dal East London (Until 2006 May)
- Wiking (Until 2004 May)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pacific Champion (Until 2001 Jun)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 1999)
- Wiking (Until 1997 May)
- Capricorn Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,878 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’40.55” N, 128°55’18.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Jinhae Rok
Arrival:11th May 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 08:00:50 UTCJinhae Rok
2016 December 4th, 09:00:21 UTCRok
2014 June 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCBayonne Usa
More Of This Ship
POSITANO
© Viktor
POSITANO
© Utku Kurulay
Cala Positano
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!