ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 7360174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7360174Hits:678
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rio de Janeiro, December 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Express
IMO:7360174
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 1995 Mar)
- Svea Corona (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,576 tons
Summer DWT:1,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS
© Eric HOURI
PEGASUS
© raether
PEGASUS
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!