ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEXEN - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BLEXENAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 27-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’22.33” N, 8°43’21.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (131°)
Destination:
Location:De Brb
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 13:00:48 UTCDe Brb
2018 August 8th, 06:00:50 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 1st, 14:00:44 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 25th, 02:00:33 UTCFr Mtx
2018 July 17th, 03:00:29 UTCFr Nte
2018 July 7th, 13:00:26 UTCKlj Lt Via Nok
2018 July 7th, 13:00:22 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 29th, 05:00:48 UTCIn Order
More Of This Ship
Amiko
© Frank Behrends
AMIKO
© Anja Hillebrands
AMIKO
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!