ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASABLANCA - IMO 9108415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CASABLANCAAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108415Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 28-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Casablanca
IMO:9108415
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010477
Callsign:V2AD7
Former name(s):
- Saar Casablanca (Until 1997 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’11.35” N, 3°23’24.53” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Wat
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 07:00:06 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 4th, 14:00:04 UTCRutua
2018 July 29th, 07:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 07:00:21 UTCUaods
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCBgvar
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCTrizt
2018 June 14th, 10:00:57 UTCBeanr
2018 June 12th, 16:30:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 19:00:40 UTCOrder
2018 May 14th, 19:00:17 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
Olga S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Olga S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Olga S
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!