ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC HUNTER - IMO 9114921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CEC HUNTERAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114921Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 26-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Hunter
IMO:9114921
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235389000
Callsign:DUH3528
Former name(s):
- Cec Hunter (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arktis Hunter (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’35.52” N, 120°44’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCCebu
2017 February 17th, 12:00:06 UTCCagayan De Oro
2014 August 18th, 12:00:08 UTCCebu
2014 August 11th, 12:00:19 UTCSingapore
2014 June 11th, 12:00:32 UTCLobito.angola
2014 May 30th, 12:00:05 UTCCapetown.sud Africa
2014 April 20th, 19:45:26 UTCCapetown.sa
2014 February 21st, 09:00:11 UTCCapetown
2013 November 30th, 20:00:59 UTCLuanda
2013 November 21st, 06:00:56 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Pedro Amaral
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Viktor
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!