ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clontarf - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ClontarfAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 26-03-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’28.31” N, 24°42’12.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:30:28 UTC
Last update:
5 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 09:30:28 UTCTallinn
2018 June 30th, 06:00:52 UTCHalsvik
2018 June 25th, 17:00:31 UTCIpswich
2018 June 15th, 05:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 18:00:05 UTCSkipavik
2018 June 5th, 07:00:24 UTCMuuga
2018 May 25th, 05:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 18th, 18:00:37 UTCHalsvik
2018 May 11th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!