ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fjord Mariner - IMO 7365071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Fjord MarinerAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7365071Hits:1,037
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Margot Jacob. Later renamed Soya Queen.

IMO Added 7365071 - In service as Amazonia 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazonia
IMO:7365071
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353228000
Callsign:H3NQ
Former name(s):
- Soya Queen (Until 1997 May)
- Fjord Mariner (Until 1993 Apr)
- Margot Jacob (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,422 tons
Summer DWT:50,826 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZONIA
© Captain Ted
AMAZONIA
© Captain Ted
AMAZONIA
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!