ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:740
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in the Noordersluis (North Lock) at IJmuiden (Holland). 2008/01/11
Copyright ©.
IMO: 9315032 | Callsign: DIHA | Former names: Finnlandia | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11360 ton | GT: 8585 | Main Engine: MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 868 TEU | Build: 2004 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts-KG, Hamburg | Flag: Germany | Port of Registry: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’34.2” N, 16°8’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:30:59 UTCRijeka
2018 September 11th, 07:00:10 UTCKoper
2018 September 10th, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 July 8th, 07:00:02 UTCAl Khums
2018 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:05 UTCRijeka
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCKoper
2018 July 1st, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka
2018 June 12th, 07:30:23 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!