ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUND - IMO 9007075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:NORSUNDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007075Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norsund unloading at the Greenhead base in Lerwick on Tue.15th.Jan.2008.
MMSI 311242000(BS)
Callsign C6SB3
Tonnage 2705gt. 3982dwt
Length 89mtx14mtx5.6mt.
Built 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsund
IMO:9007075
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311242000
Callsign:C6SB3
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Msc Larisa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sarah (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:3,982 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°17’16.08” N, 12°4’51.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 128° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Krageroe
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 06:40:24 UTCUthaug
2018 October 4th, 23:59:23 UTCVestnes
2018 August 21st, 06:00:32 UTCWolgast De
2018 August 19th, 08:00:21 UTCKrageroe
2018 August 18th, 06:30:34 UTCDrammen
2018 August 16th, 06:25:41 UTCM0lstrevaag
2018 August 15th, 06:30:20 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 13th, 07:15:17 UTCSauda
2018 August 12th, 07:00:22 UTCSnekkevik
2018 August 11th, 20:00:05 UTCFrederikshavn
More Of This Ship
Norsund
© frode adolfsen
Norsund
© Trygve Eriksen
Norsund
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!