ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Rolaco - IMO 7372165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Flag RolacoAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7372165Hits:993
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At former Prinses Margriet Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Kee Navigator, World Medal.

IMO Added 7372165
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Doric Glory
IMO:7372165
Former name(s):
- Flag Rolaco (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kee Navigator (Until 1993 Mar)
- World Medal (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,720 tons
Summer DWT:61,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG ROLACO
© Joerg Seyler
DORIC GLORY
© Valeriy Balalaev
DORIC GLORY
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!