ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ilgaz - IMO 8516835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:IlgazAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516835Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 15.01.08

bei Regen!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Rusen Mete
IMO:8516835
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001312
Callsign:9LU2115
Former name(s):
- Ilgaz (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gulhan Y (Until 2006 Aug)
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nevzat Kalkavan (Until 1995)
- Sezai Selah (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,253 tons
Summer DWT:10,096 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’34.2” N, 36°29’16.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 310°
Destination:
Location:Mariupol/ukr
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:30:20 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:30:20 UTCMariupol/ukr
2018 May 17th, 12:00:34 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2018 April 1st, 12:00:55 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2018 January 29th, 12:00:30 UTCAbu Qir/egypt
2017 December 9th, 12:00:00 UTCBanghazi/libya
2017 November 26th, 08:00:15 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 October 12th, 22:00:39 UTCBerdyansky/ukraine
2017 July 24th, 02:00:54 UTCPort Said/egypt
2017 June 12th, 18:00:57 UTCZonguldak/turkey
2017 June 8th, 23:30:55 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
ILGAZ
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!