ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDY - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SANDYAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 14.01.2008

Call Sign : 9HAB9
Gross tonnage : 4211
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’41.28” N, 0°16’14.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Sku
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:00:55 UTCEe Kun
2018 September 4th, 12:00:22 UTCSe Ost
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:20 UTCSekarskaer
2018 August 20th, 07:00:51 UTCFinlov
2018 August 14th, 09:00:50 UTCLvsku
2018 August 8th, 05:00:45 UTCGbhull
2018 July 27th, 13:00:29 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 25th, 01:00:10 UTCSe Ost
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCEeknd
2018 July 19th, 15:00:55 UTCSehusum
More Of This Ship
Norrbotten
© Pekka Jarvinen
NORRBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jan 16, 2008 08:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka,was a cloudy day,but by the afternoon
it left the sun 8-)
Regards
Pekka Laakso on Jan 15, 2008 23:07 (10 years ago)
Nice sunny catch. Her sister TORNEDALEN is a weekly regular in Finland.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!