ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Taleghani - IMO 8309660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:Iran TaleghaniAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309660Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Iran Taleghani, in Santos road, 23/04/2005. Photo: Jose da Silva.

IMO Added 8309660
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Afflatus
IMO:8309660
Former name(s):
- Developer (Until 2009 Feb)
- Iran Taleghani (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN TALEGHANI
© Mike Griffiths
Iran Taleghani
© Marcelo Lopes
Iran Taleghani
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!