ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL CHIWAN - IMO 9224312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CSCL CHIWANAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224312Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 14.01.2008

Call Sign : VRBH3
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Chiwan
IMO:9224312
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014500
Callsign:VRBH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Chiwan (Until 2013 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’26.64” N, 120°15’25.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Kaoshiung
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 07:00:05 UTCKaoshiung
2018 June 9th, 17:30:48 UTCXiamen
2018 June 5th, 09:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 May 29th, 15:00:46 UTCSgsin
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCSingapore
2018 May 14th, 08:00:56 UTCXiamen
2018 May 12th, 22:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 7th, 21:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 May 4th, 08:00:53 UTCJakarta
2018 May 1st, 17:00:54 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!