ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYSE AKANSU - IMO 7827328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AYSE AKANSUAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827328Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 15.01.08

bei Regen!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafize Ana
IMO:7827328
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000203
Callsign:TCRJ
Former name(s):
- Ayse Akansu (Until 2014 Feb)
- Afrin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Mega (Until 2000 Jun)
- Faruk (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,530 tons
Summer DWT:4,058 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°6’56.4” N, 24°46’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 145° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Newkavala
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 06:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 12th, 11:00:50 UTCNovo
2018 April 7th, 20:00:36 UTCMersin
2018 March 31st, 12:00:27 UTCNeakavala
More Of This Ship
HAFIZE ANA
© Evgeniy .
HAFIZE ANA
© Evgeniy .
HAFIZE ANA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!