ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MOON - IMO 9259032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MOONAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259032Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 14.01.2008

Call Sign : C4VL2
Gross tonnage : 3164
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Moon
IMO:9259032
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210748000
Callsign:C4VL2
Former name(s):
- Oosterscheldeborg (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’12.37” N, 0°14’12.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 78° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:41 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 August 31st, 01:00:27 UTCPasajes
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 August 20th, 11:30:49 UTCSetubal
2018 August 14th, 10:00:59 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 9th, 16:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 28th, 23:00:02 UTCSetubal
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 5th, 23:00:20 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MOON
© Alexander Portas
ATLANTIC MOON
© juandofer
ATLANTIC MOON
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!