ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BREEZE - IMO 9344265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christiansen [View profile]Title:BROVIG BREEZEAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344265Hits:451
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built in 2006 BY Selah Tersanesi Turla Istanbul
ex name Ocean Breeze
flag norway port of registry Farsund
length 96 m breadth 14.20 m

In the port of Fécamp 2008/01/14
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Breeze
IMO:9344265
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:258723000
Callsign:LAJJ6
Former name(s):
- Brovig Breeze (Until 2014 May 25)
- Ocean Breeze (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,885 tons
Summer DWT:4,296 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’21.12” N, 5°20’27.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 27° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCRotterdam Shifting
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 17:20:14 UTCPilot Maas
2018 June 21st, 06:00:17 UTCFredrikstad
2018 June 10th, 14:00:17 UTCHull
2018 June 6th, 19:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 June 4th, 17:00:16 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 3rd, 04:20:19 UTCHirtshals
2018 May 31st, 10:00:16 UTCNykobing Falster
2018 May 30th, 12:00:16 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
KEY BREEZE
© 3SX
Key Breeze
© Wil Weijsters
KEY BREEZE
© Mike Robinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!