ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furia - IMO 7641061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FuriaAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7641061Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Yria.

IMO Added 7641061 - Status as at 11-2008 Dead Ship
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yria
IMO:7641061
Former name(s):
- Furia (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,639 tons
Summer DWT:26,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yria
© Tomislav Raymondi
FURIA
© frtrfred
Furia
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!