ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELA - IMO 8961949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:VELAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8961949Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 15.01.08

bei Regen!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Vela
IMO:8961949
Former name(s):
- Theodora (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ssh 59 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:696 tons
Summer DWT:1,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELA
© mitko69
VELA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
VELA
© D.M.G
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!