ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA DRAGON - IMO 9368637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ALFA DRAGONAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368637Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 15.01.08

bei Regen!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Jilda
IMO:9368637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373157000
Callsign:3FAG5
Former name(s):
- Alfa Dragon (Until 2015 Feb)
- Chang An China (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,997 tons
Summer DWT:3,375 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’10.19” N, 13°42’23.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (80°)
Destination:
Location:It Toa
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:37 UTCLarnaca
2018 August 7th, 07:00:51 UTCKherson
2018 July 7th, 13:00:34 UTCConstanta
2018 June 12th, 18:00:41 UTCBari/itali
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCConstanta
2018 April 13th, 22:00:10 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 25th, 15:00:26 UTCGr Her
2018 February 5th, 01:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 January 31st, 06:00:50 UTCVarna/bulgaria
2018 January 21st, 21:30:07 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
JILDA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Jilda
© Dennis Mortimer
Alfa Dragon
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!