ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURGO - IMO 9122538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HAMBURGOAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122538Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]Hamburgo[/b] seen in Terneuzen on 13.04.2007

IMO number: 9122538
Name of ship: [b]Hamburgo[/b]
Call Sign: V7CG8
Type of ship: Container Ship
Built : 1996
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port: Majuro
Ship manager: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie. KG
Length overall : 174.44 m
Registered Breadth : 30.60 m
Draught : 11.85 m
Gross Tonnage : 24046
Net Tonnage : 11511
Deadweight : 32482.t
Yard : Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft mbH & Co. KG / Flensburg
Yard Number : 692
Keellaying : 10.06.1996
Launching : 11.10.1996
Completion : 1996-12
TEU : 2000
Engine: MDE - Manises Diesel Engine Company, S.A.
Total Power : Type 6 S 70 MC, 16860 kW
History: CCNI AYSEN 96 MAERSK MONTEVIDEO - 98 CCNI AYSEN - 00 SUPERBA BRIDGE - 00
P&O NEDLLOYD OTTAWA - 01 HAMBURGO - 02 GHANA STAR I HAMBURGO, CCNI BUSAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Qiang
IMO:9122538
Flag:China
MMSI:413695760
Callsign:BVUK
Former name(s):
- Hamburgo (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ccni Busan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ghana Star I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hamburgo (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2001 Sep)
- Superba Bridge (Until 2000 Nov)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2000)
- Maersk Montevideo (Until 1998 Oct)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,046 tons
Summer DWT:32,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°42’39.97” N, 122°19’35.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 17:00:46 UTCManila
2018 April 25th, 07:00:43 UTCCjk
2018 March 15th, 18:00:17 UTCManila
2018 February 18th, 10:00:44 UTCMict
2018 January 8th, 20:30:36 UTCXiazhimen
2017 November 18th, 08:00:22 UTCCjk
2017 November 4th, 15:30:09 UTCXiazhimen
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:55 UTCSha Cn
2017 October 21st, 10:00:49 UTCCn.ngb
2017 October 20th, 06:00:39 UTCCn.sha
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG QIANG
© Ostseefoto
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!